PETNAP LIMITED

Address

PETNAP LIMITED
UNIT 10 BERRY COURT BUSINESS PARK
BRAMLEY ROAD LITTLE LONDON
TADLEY
HAMPSHIRE
RG26 5AT
Phone: 01256 855 120
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08431699
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £88,071 £146,378 £81,756
Debtors: £41,223 £17,292 £9,731
Creditors due within one year: £505,856 £613,895 £601,705
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£262,948 -£314,716 -£384,383
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,899 £35,550 £15,288
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Goodwin
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brian Oates
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETNAP (2013) LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years