PETROFAC ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

PETROFAC ENGINEERING LIMITED
BROOK HOUSE
88-100 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
ENGLAND AND WALES
GU21 5BJ
Phone: 020 3170 0235
Phone: 020 7785 5421
Phone: 07769 314 374
Phone: 020 7811 4913
Phone: 020 7811 4901
Phone: 020 7811 4900
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02615887
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,225,000.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Darr
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Scott
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Diane Stephen
26 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETROFAC UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

CHESTER HOUSE
76-86 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BJ
Changed 24 Apr 2015

205 HOLLAND PARK AVENUE
LONDON
W11 4XB
Changed 6 Nov 2002

346 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W14 8NS
Changed 14 Nov 1997

AVON HOUSE
SUITE 25,KENSINGTON VILLAGE
AVONMORE ROAD
LONDON W14 8TS
Changed 9 Feb 1993

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 31 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.petrofacengineering.co.uk
www.petrofacengineering.com
www.petrofacengineering.services
www.petrofacengineering.org.uk
www.petrofacengineering.support
www.petrofac.engineering
www.petrofac.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Mar 2017 15
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years