PETROINEOS MANUFACTURING SCOTLAND LIMITED



Last updated 25 February 2019
Legal registered address
BO'NESS ROAD GRANGEMOUTH STIRLINGSHIRE FK3 9XH

Company number
SC010612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

19201 - Mineral oil refining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BP OIL GRANGEMOUTH REFINERY LIMITED1 June 2005
INNOVENE MANUFACTURING SCOTLAND LIMITED16 June 2006
INEOS MANUFACTURING SCOTLAND LIMITED21 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/187 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HONGYAN ZHANG

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR XIANGCHUN ZHANG

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

27/10/1727 October 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS XIANGCHUN ZHANG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company