PETROPLAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mercury House 117 Waterloo Road London England SE1 8UL

Company number
01266770
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETROPLAN CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED31 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Christopher John Pryce Morris as a director on 2021-10-20

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Notification of Graham Robert Pyle as a person with significant control on 2021-10-14

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Cessation of Graham Robert Pyle as a person with significant control on 2021-10-14

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Cessation of John Clement Reeder as a person with significant control on 2021-10-14

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company