PETROPLUS MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Mar 2013

Address

PETROPLUS MARKETING LIMITED
PETROPLUS HOUSE ST MARK'S COURT
TEESDALE
STOCKTON ON TEES
UNITED KINGDOM
TS17 6QW
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale fuels & related products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00819969
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1964
Dissolution Date:
26 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 22 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2011
Filed on:
22 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Barden
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Angela Graham
15 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V. AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SHARED SECURED PARTIES
A FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

PHILLIPS PETROLEUM PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

NORTH TEES SITE, PORT CLARENCE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1TT
Changed 26 Apr 2010

PETROPLUS HOUSE, ST MARKS COURT
TEESDALE
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS17 6QW
Changed 4 Jul 2007

SAINT MARKS COURT
TEESDALE
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS17 6QW
Changed 7 Sep 2005

ADELAIDE HOUSE
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
EC4R 9HA
Changed 11 Mar 2002

PHILLIPS QUADRANT
35,GUILDFORD ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7QT
Changed 17 Jan 2001

THE ADELPHI
JOHN ADAM ST
LONDON
WC2N 6BW
Changed 27 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years