PETROPLUS REFINING TEESSIDE LIMITED

Company number 00814156



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHILLIPS-IMPERIAL PETROLEUM LIMITED2 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/191 May 2019INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE'S CERTIFICATE OF RELEASE OF LIQUIDATORView PDF
01/04/191 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company