PETRUS MENS DESIGN LIMITED

Address

PETRUS MENS DESIGN LIMITED
6 MANOR PARK CHURCH ROAD
GT BARTON
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 2QR
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05483094
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £3,078 £660 £2,609
Debtors: £29,030 £26,149 £27,224
Creditors due within one year: £827,655 £746,785 £669,295
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£757,223 -£691,286 -£603,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£747,631 -£678,496 -£587,129
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kpsk Accounts & Tax Limited
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Slack
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Petra Slack
16 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MASTER FELLOWS AND SCHOLARS OF ST JOHN'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

NAM TU LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

1 LANGHAM GRANGE, LANGHAM
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 3EE
Changed 14 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 9 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 3 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years