PETTIFER GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 23 August 2016
Legal registered address
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
00547413
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOM PETTIFER LIMITED1 April 1997
PETTIFER LIMITED17 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1416 July 2014BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

View Document

08/09/118 September 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

10/06/1110 June 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/06/1110 June 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/06/118 June 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company