ADDEV MATERIALS AEROSPACE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Towngate House 2-8 Parkstone Road Poole Dorset BH15 2PW

Company number
04421963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2021

Next statement due by 6 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEXA LIMITED17 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GRAYTONE LIMITED / 02/10/2019

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADDEV MATERIALS AEROSPACE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company