PEXION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pexion Limited George Street Chorley England PR7 2BE

Company number
02033029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 735 LIMITED5 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DARREN JAMES TURNER / 26/03/2020

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JAMES BRINDLE / 25/03/2020

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020330290010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company