PF & AJ HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

PF & AJ HOLDINGS LIMITED
ARTEMIS HOUSE
25 HIGH STREET
KIRTON LINDSEY
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 4LX
Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04519653
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £113 £35
Debtors: £132,552 £119,024
Creditors due within one year: £458,195 £437,896
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£325,530 -£318,837
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £749,411 £551,004
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £124,646
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Frankish
27 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Amanda Jacques
3 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2006
DR PATRICIA FRANKISH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

PAT FRANKISH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2009
AMARA CARE LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
54 BRIDGE STREET
BRIGG
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN20 8NS
Changed 18 Sep 2009

54 BRIDGE STREET
BRIGG
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN20 8NS
Changed 17 Nov 2006

54 BRIDGE STREET
BRIGG
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN20 8NS
Changed 16 Oct 2006

1 NORTH CLIFF ROAD
KIRTON LINDSEY
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE DN21 4NJ
Changed 12 Sep 2006

2 MARKET PLACE
BRIGG
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN20 8LH
Changed 4 Nov 2005

THURSTON HOUSE
80 LINCOLN ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 2SN
Changed 11 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pfajholdings.co.uk
www.pfnajholdings.co.uk
www.pfajholdings.com
www.pfnajholdings.com
www.pfnajholdings.lease
www.pfajholdings.net
www.pfandajholdings.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 14 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 3 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 25 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 25 Oct 2011 5
31 May 2010 15 Sep 2010 4
31 May 2009 2 Dec 2009 7
31 May 2008 27 Oct 2008 5
31 May 2007 18 Dec 2007 7
31 May 2006 7 Jan 2007 8
31 Aug 2005 11 Nov 2005 3
31 Aug 2004 4 Nov 2004 3
31 Aug 2003 26 Feb 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code