PF CONCEPT UK LIMITED

Company number 01873230



Last updated 23 November 2019
Registered office address
NEPTUNE HOUSE SQUIRES GATE LANE BLACKPOOL ENGLAND FY4 3RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLLYFLAME CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED 16 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1911 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP JOHN MORGANView PDF
11/10/1911 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TRACEY STREETView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£784.00k
Current assets
£4.91m
Fixed assets
£21.00k
Current creditors
£1.64m
Shareholders funds
£2.95m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company