PFC NOMINEES LIMITED

Address

PFC NOMINEES LIMITED
8 PACKHORSE ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
ENGLAND
SL9 7QE
(161 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04395896
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £41,849 £447,360 £13,722
Debtors: £14,054
Creditors due within one year: £1,500 £421,251 £8,670
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,349 £26,109 £19,106
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,349 £26,109 £19,106
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Oury
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Wendy Trott
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC ACTING AS SECURITY AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2007
PETER BRIAN PROWTING
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007
RICHARD ANTHONY OURY WENDY JANE AMOS-YEO AND DAVID GEOFFREY MAURICE CULL (AS TRUSTEES OF THE1968 SETTLEMENT)
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007
RICHARD ANTHONY OURY WENDY JANE AMOS-YEO AND DAVID GEOFFREY MAURICE CULL (AS TRUSTEES OF THE1987 SETTLEMENT)
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007
PETER BRIAN PROWTING
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2006
RICHARD ANTHONY OURY WENDY JANE AMOS-YEO AND DAVID GEOFFREY MAURICE CULL (AS TRUSTEES OF THE1968 SETTLEMENT)
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2006
RICHARD ANTHONY OURY WENDY JANE AMOS-YEO AND DAVID GEOFFREY MAURICE CULL (AS TRUSTEES OF THE1987 SETTLEMENT)
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2006
PETER BRIAN PROWTING
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2002
RICHARD ANTHONY OURY WENDY JANE AMOS-YEO AND DAVID GEOFFREY MAURICE CULL(AS TRUSTEES OF THE SETTLEMENT DATED 11 MARCH 1968 AND MADE BETWEEN PETER BRIAN PROWTING, ELSIEDARNELL GEORGE AND NORA PATRICIA GODDARD)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2002
RICHARD ANTHONY OURY WENDY JANE AMOS-YEO AND DAVID GEOFFREY MAURICE CULL(AS TRUSTEES OF THE SETTLEMENT DATED 23 OCTOBER1987 AND MADE BETWEEN PETER BRIAN PROWTING, RICHARD ANTHONY OURY AND WENDY JANE AMOS-YEO)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

RODAWAY NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2006
BEALAW (609) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

THE OLD BANK HOUSE
HIGH STREET
CHALFONT ST GILES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP8 4QA
Changed 1 Nov 2007

PENN HOUSE
30 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1EP
Changed 29 Jul 2004

100FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 27 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 25 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 7 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 29 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years