PFIZER CONSUMER HEALTHCARE



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
PFIZER RAMSGATE ROAD SANDWICH KENT CT13 9NJ

Company number
00132018
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 1913
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITEHALL LABORATORIES LIMITED22 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK DAVIDSON

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL ROSE

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019ALLOT NEW CLASS OF SHARE

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019CERTIFICATE OF REREGISTRATION FROM LTD TO UNLTD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company