PFP FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

PFP FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED
ACORN HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD
EAST BRENT
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
TA9 4HZ
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01452 835 686
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08463071
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£111,100.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,519 £40,944 £1,186
Debtors: £776,161 £293,106 £85,517
Creditors due within one year: £493,775 £96,007 £93,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £284,905 £238,043 -£6,933
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £287,467 £188,154 -£6,933
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £287,467 £188,154 -£6,933
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cesar Hernandez
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Macdonald
20 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Harwood & Co
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PFP ASIA LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2013
PFP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

116 NORTH STREET
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 1HF
ENGLAND
Changed 7 May 2015

ACORN HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
EAST BRENT
SOMERSET
TA9 4HZ
Changed 1 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years