PFS SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD

Address

PFS SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD
141 VICTORIA ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 3BU
Phone: 01635 818 384
Phone: 01452 899 393
Phone: 0117 900 0353
Phone: 0118 963 9788
Phone: 01865 389 387
Phone: 01793 642 792
Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03221765
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £106,104 £68,414 £112,728
Debtors: £46,420 £79,624 £61,143
Creditors due within one year: £157,771 £147,386 £165,764
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £753 £6,652 £14,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £123,638 £144,769 £167,891
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Saunders
2 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Perry Saunders
8 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PFS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

141 VICTORIA ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN1 3BU
Changed 3 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 17 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 14 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years