PFW AEROSPACE UK LIMITED

Address

PFW AEROSPACE UK LIMITED
UNITS 1 AND 2 TEAL WAY
HEMDALE BUSINESS PARK
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6GZ
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02494419
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Dixey
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Quayseco Limited
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

R.S.M. FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

19/20 INVINCIBLE ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7QU
Changed 17 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2009 FROM
INVINCIBLE ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7QU
Changed 4 Aug 2009

13 LESLIE ROAD
CHOBHAM
WOKING
SURREY GU24 8LB
Changed 25 Apr 1993

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 11 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pfwaerospaceuk.co.uk
www.pfwaerospaceuk.com
www.pfwaerospaceuk.parts
www.pfwaerospaceuk.equipment
www.pfwaerospaceuk.and
www.pfwaerospaceuk.org.uk
www.pfwaerospaceuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code