PFX CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 May 2012

Address

PFX CONTRACTS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR DAVIDSON HOUSE
FORBURY SQUARE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EU
Classification: General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03122299
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
8 May 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
29 Nov 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
6 Nov 2010
Filed on:
23 Nov 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2008
FACTOR 21 PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

POWERFIX (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2006
ABBEY JOINERY LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
78 STAFFORD ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 9AY
Changed 12 Apr 2011

68 UPPERWICKHAM LANE
WELLING
KENT
DA16 3HQ
Changed 18 Mar 2005

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 10 May 1996


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!