PG ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

PG ENTERPRISES LIMITED
OFFICE 1 STOCKWOOD CHAMBERS
COWPER STREET
REDFIELD BRISTOL
AVON
BS5 9JL
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03979294
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £206,501
Debtors: £96,776
Creditors due within one year: £3,153,286
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,391,404
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,097,158
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,441,342
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,441,342
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Bradley
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stuart Gaiger
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Gaiger
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gregory Grant
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DART ABBEY ENTERPRISES LIMITED (01435171)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2016
INVESTEC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

BONUSMARKS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2000

Previous Addresses

ST.PATRICK'S PRESBYTERY
DILLON COURT, NETHAM ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS5 9PF
Changed 17 Jul 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 22 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
4 £6,490.77

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pgenterprises.co.uk
www.pgenterprises.lease
www.pgenterprises.org
www.pgenterprises.construction
www.pg.enterprises
www.pgenterpris.es
www.pgenterprises.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years