P&G INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
HASLERS OLD STATION ROAD LOUGHTON IG10 4PL

Company number
03714437
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO 1 SCAFFOLDING (LONDON) LIMITED23 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1330 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/05/2013

View Document

29/05/1229 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/05/2012

View Document

01/06/111 June 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2011 FROM THORNTON RONES LIMITED 311 HIGH ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 1AH

View Document

31/05/1131 May 2011CERTIFICATE OF REMOVAL OF VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/05/1131 May 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008807,00009624,00008028

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company