WELP GROUP UK LTD



Legal registered address
Neville House 42-46 Hagley Rd Birmingham United Kingdom B16 8PE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£70.25k
Current assets
£72.05k
Current creditors
£7.18k
Shareholders funds
£100.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03867353
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2020

Next statement due by 11 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PGAM ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED18 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

01/11/181 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WELP GROUP UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company