PGF INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

PGF INVESTMENTS LIMITED
MOOREND HOUSE
SNELSINS LANE
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3UE
(419 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of open-ended investment companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08430647
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£300.00 on 11 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,275 £11,440
Debtors: £260,055 £219,798
Creditors due within one year: £98,012 £218,733
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £163,318 £12,505
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £173,020 £16,552
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

15 May 2017

PGF INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 08430647) Company Limited By Shares Special Resolution At an EXTRAORDINARY GENERAL MEETING of the above-named Company, duly convened, and held at Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE, on 8 May 2017 the following resolutions were duly passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “THAT it has proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business and that it is advisable to wind up the same and, accordingly, that the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Christopher Brooksbank of O’Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE, be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of such winding up.” George Andrew Skinner , Chairman/Director/Secretary

15 May 2017

Name of Company: PGF INVESTMENTS LIMITED Company Number: 08430647 Type of Liquidation: CVL Registered office: O'Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE Principal trading address: 5 Fryers Way, Ossett, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF5 9TJ Liquidator's name and address: Christopher Brooksbank, O'Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE Office Holder Number: 9658. Date of Appointment: 8 May 2017 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors If necessary please contact cb@oharas.co or telephone 01274

27 Apr 2017

PGF INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 08430647) Registered office: 5 Fryers Way, Ossett, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF5 9TJ Principal trading address: 5 Fryers Way, Ossett, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF5 9TJ THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Section 100 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a virtual meeting of the creditors of the above-named company will be held on 8 May 2017 at 2.15 pm for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99 to 101 of the said Act. Resolutions to be considered at the meeting will include a resolution specifying the terms on which the liquidator is to be remunerated. The meeting will receive information about, or be called upon to approve, the costs of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. Creditors wishing to vote at the meeting must lodge their proxy at O’Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE or electronically at cb@oharas.co prior to the meeting. A proof of debt or full statement of accounts must be lodged not later than 4.00pm on the business day prior to the date of the meeting also at the aforementioned address (note if not received in time, vote by creditor will be disregarded). Notice is further given that a list of the names and addresses of the company’s creditors may be inspected, free of charge at O’Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19 3UE. If necessary please contact Christopher Brooksbank (office holder no 9658) by email cb@oharas.co or telephone 01274800380. By Order of the Board George Andrew Skinner, Director 20 April 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Farrow
6 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

PINK KEY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 74 BOWERS MILL
BRANCH ROAD BARKISLAND
HALIFAX
HX4 0AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 31 Mar 2016 11
30 Apr 2014 5 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years