PGH MELMERBY LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Geoffrey Martin & Co 3rd Floor One Park Row Leeds LS1 5HN

Company number
01392251
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 November 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARDINGCROSS LIMITED1 May 1991
THE POTTER GROUP LIMITED14 February 2013
POTTER LOGISTICS LTD23 November 2016
POTTER ELY LTD19 February 2018
POTTER SPACE LIMITED22 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 NewReturn of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2020 FROM MELMERBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREEN LANE MELMERBY RIPON NORTH YORKS HG4 5HP

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PGH MELMERBY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company