PGL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

PGL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
CHESTERS & CO
80A OSWALD ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN15 7PA
(385 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06002833
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £165,666 £161,039 £158,157
Debtors: £857 £706 £1,452
Creditors due within one year: £3,031 £2,967 £2,967
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £248,492 £243,778 £241,642
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £600,000 £600,000 £600,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£81,508 -£86,222 -£88,358
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£81,508 -£86,222 -£88,358
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Flannery
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PAUL FLANNERY
LEGAL CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 30 Oct 2007
PAUL FLANNERY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 453 LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O CHESTERS & CO
SUITE 12 SOVEREIGN HOUSE ARKWRIGHT WAY
QUEENSWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN16 1AL
Changed 6 Jul 2016

UNIT 3 DUNLOP WAY
QUEENSWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN16 3RN
Changed 22 Oct 2014

C/O LIANNE BROWN
THE BARN NEW ROW
MESSINGHAM
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN17 3RY
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Aug 2012

UNIT 14 QUEENSWAY BUSINESS
CENTRE DUNLOP WAY QUEENSWAY
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN16 3RN
Changed 12 Apr 2011

GLOBAL HOUSE
KINGSWAY
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN17 1AL
Changed 25 Jun 2007

NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 26 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years