PGL IT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Mar 2012)

Address

PGL IT LIMITED
41 LORDSMEAD
CRANFIELD
BEDFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
MK43 0HP
Classification:

Telecommunications

Hardware consultancy

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Mar 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Mar 2012)
Company Registration No.:
02975272
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2009
Filed on:
22 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

PARGUILD LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

8 DOUGLAS HOUSE 32-34 SIMPSON ROAD
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
MK1 1BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Mar 2010

UNIT A ARC PROGRESS
BECKERINGS PARK
LIDLINGTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0RD
Changed 1 Mar 2008

1 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XA
Changed 28 Sep 2005

1 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1R 9TG
Changed 12 Dec 2000

23 BRIDFORD MEWS
LONDON
W1M 1LQ
Changed 18 Aug 1999

23 BRIDFORD MEWS
LONDON
W1N 1LQ
Changed 21 Feb 1997

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 9 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pglit.co.uk
www.pglit.equipment
www.pglit.services
www.pglit.repair
www.pglit.community
www.pglit.active
www.pglit.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 12 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 10 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 31 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 11 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 5 Sep 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years