PGL REALISATIONS PLC

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2016

Address

PGL REALISATIONS PLC
KPMG LLP ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4SD
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03300987
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2016
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,201,478.42 on 12 Jul 2011
For period ending:
3 Apr 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2011
Filed on:
12 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Sep 2015

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division No 4587 of 2013 PGL REALISATIONS PLC (Company Number 03300987)

Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Burns
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roy Ellis
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Kirk
27 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOLDMAN SACHS CREDIT PARTNERS L.P. AS SECURITY TRUSTEES FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE SECUREDPARTIES
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 31 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

THE PEACOCK GROUP PLC
Changed 29 Feb 2012
GAC NO. 66 LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

CAPITAL LINK WINDSOR ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5NG
WALES
Changed 25 Jan 2012

ATLANTIC HOUSE
TYNDALL STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 4PS
Changed 31 Aug 2010

ABBOTS HOUSE ABBEY STREET
READING
RG1 3BD
Changed 3 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pglrealisations.co.uk
www.pglrealisations.com
www.pglrealisations.org
www.pglrealisations.org.uk
www.pglrealisations.net
www.pglrealisations.services
www.pglrealisations.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Apr 2010 5 Oct 2010 6
28 Mar 2009 30 Oct 2009 7
29 Mar 2008 31 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 7 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 2 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years