PGL TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Alton Court Penyard Lane Ross-On-Wye Herefordshire HR9 5GL

Company number
01191534
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.G.L. YOUNG ADVENTURE LIMITED8 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Neil Allen Currie as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Aiden Charles Barwick Clegg as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew James Mark Lewis Bracey as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company