PGS EM LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Nabarro Olswang Llp 4th Floor, Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh Scotland EH1 2EN

Company number
SC243297
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2021

Next statement due by 17 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUILLCO 143 LIMITED5 September 2003
MTEM LIMITED21 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

16/04/1516 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN PETER MIDGLEY

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CARL RICHARDS

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JON REINHARDSEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PGS EM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company