PGS SEISMIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05615555



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
4 THE HEIGHTS BROOKLANDS WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT13 0NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2018

Next statement due by 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARROW SEISMIC INVEST IV LIMITED 7 July 2006
ARROW SEISMIC LIMITED30 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/12/1415 December 2014Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/11/1427 November 2014SECTION 519View PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company