P.H. BUXTON LIMITED

Company number 00466625



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 6 WOODINGDEAN BUSINESS PARK SEA VIEW BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN2 6NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.H.BUXTON & SONS LIMITED1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/04/1520 April 2015Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/04/1417 April 2014Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 201331/12/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company