P&H DIRECT LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
P & H HOUSE DAVIGDOR ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 1RE

Company number
02068930
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 7 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 7 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2014

Next statement due by 29 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEAMWELL LIMITED11 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1516 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD JOSEPH FRIEL

View Document

16/07/1516 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NOEL ROBINSON

View Document

16/07/1516 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JIM NEWSOME

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/04/145 April 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 05/04/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company