PH IMPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
55 Jordanvale Avenue Glasgow G14 0QP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£667.12k
Current assets
£6.35m
Current creditors
£332.76k
Shareholders funds
£5.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC100620
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L.T.C. DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED10 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Awais Mobarik as a director on 2020-01-06

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/03/2019 March 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 31/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company