PHAESTOS LIMITED

Address

PHAESTOS LIMITED
THE PARKER BULDING JAMAICA ROAD
FLAT 113
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02627033
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
10 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

10 Apr 2016 10 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2,694 £24,157
Debtors: £1,873,397 £1,873,397
Creditors due within one year: £11,008,740 £10,685,662
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,132,649 -£8,788,108
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,132,649 -£8,788,108
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shavourne Rolle
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Vionline Limited
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IKOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

IKOS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

65-66 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LH
Changed 22 Dec 2016

20-21 JOCKEY'S FIELDS
LONDON
WC1R 4BW
Changed 20 Feb 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2008 FROM
20-21 JOCKEY'S FIELDS
---
---
LONDON
WC1R 4BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Sep 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/04/2008 FROM
6 NEW CONCORDIA WHARF
MILL STREET
LONDON
SE1 2BB
Changed 11 Apr 2008

C/O JEREMY SCHOLL AND CO
11 CONWAY STREET
LONDON
W1P 5HD
Changed 30 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phaestos.co.uk
www.phaestos.org
www.phaestos.and
www.phaestos.net
www.phaestos.active
www.phaestos.services
www.phaestos.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
10 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
10 Apr 2016 22 Dec 2016 8
10 Apr 2015 13 Jan 2016 9
10 Apr 2014 20 Jan 2015 9
10 Apr 2013 25 Jun 2014 14
10 Apr 2012 13 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 10 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years