PHAIDON INTERNATIONAL (CONTRACTS) LTD

Address

PHAIDON INTERNATIONAL (CONTRACTS) LTD
21 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9AH
Phone: 020 3758 8800
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06763155
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£51,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Buck
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Maynard
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

DSJ GLOBAL LTD
Changed 1 Aug 2013
SJ-HR RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AS
Changed 13 Jun 2014

4 CARLTON GARDENS
LONDON
SW1Y 5AB
Changed 7 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phaidoninternational.org
www.phaidoninternational.support
www.phaidoninternational.active
www.phaidoninternational.agency
www.phaidoninternational.services
www.phaidon.international
www.phaidoninternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 26 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 25 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 24 Dec 2012 2
31 Oct 2011 3 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 19 Jan 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years