PHAIDON PRESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Cooperage Yard London England E15 2QR

Company number
02525791
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRINWARD ENTERPRISES LIMITED19 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewAppointment of Ms Carol Lynton as a director on 2022-05-10

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2020 FROM 2 2 COOPERAGE YARD LONDON E15 2QR ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company