PHARAOH SYSTEMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

PHARAOH SYSTEMS LIMITED
SUITE 506
10 GREAT RUSSELL STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3BQ
(1,035 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Book publishing

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04803336
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £4,989 £4,731
Debtors: £11,995 £8,195 £8,549
Creditors due within one year: £10,274 £10,235 £13,646
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,721 £2,949 -£366
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,506 £4,521 £500
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Pharaoh
18 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHARAOH SYSTEMS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

1 RUGBY HOUSE 6 GREAT ORMOND STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3RB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 May 2010

1 RUGBY HOUSE GREAT ORMOND STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3RB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2009

FLAT 17 MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
GREEN LANE
LONDON
N4 2NJ
Changed 18 Sep 2008

9 PORTLAND GARDENS
LONDON
N4 1HU
Changed 21 Sep 2007

66 THE QUAYS
LEEDS
LS1 4ES
Changed 10 Oct 2006

66 THE QUAYS
LEEDS
WEST YORKS
LS1 4ES
Changed 20 Sep 2006

31 MERCHANTS QUAY
EAST STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS9 8BA
Changed 1 Jun 2006

39 THIRLMERE CLOSE
BEESTON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 8JH
Changed 22 Nov 2004

C/O S MITCHELL & SONS
ST MICHAELS MEWS
18 ST MICHAELS ROAD, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS6 3AW
Changed 30 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 30 Sep 2016 15
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 13 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years