PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
23 OAKWOOD GROVE LEEDS LS8 2PA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£2.02k
Current assets
£560.09k
Fixed assets
£444.25k
Current creditors
£628.84k
Shareholders funds
£57.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05110938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2019

Next statement due by 3 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHARMASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED14 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/196 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 051109380014

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 051109380010

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 051109380011

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 051109380013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company