PHARMACIA LIMITED

Company number 00506792



Last updated 23 February 2018
Registered office address
C/O PFIZER LIMITED RAMSGATE ROAD SANDWICH KENT CT13 9NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHARMACIA & UPJOHN LIMITED31 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1724 July 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HENDRIKUS HERMANNUS NORDKAMPView PDF
11/07/1711 July 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNE VERRINDERView PDF
19/06/1719 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company