PHARMACIA SEARLE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

PHARMACIA SEARLE LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,039 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03326109
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
31 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2013
Filed on:
1 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Mount
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anne Verrinder
27 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBALSTRIKE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 30 May 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O PFIZER LIMITED
RAMSGATE ROAD
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 9NJ
Changed 30 Aug 2013

C/O PHARMACIA LTD
HILLBOTTOM ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 4PX
Changed 22 Nov 2003

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 17 Jun 1997

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 24 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pharmaciasearle.co.uk
www.pharmaciasearle.com
www.pharmaciasearle.company
www.pharmaciasearle.net
www.pharmaciasearle.org
www.pharmaciasearle.org.uk
www.pharmaciasearle.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 5 Jul 2011 8
30 Nov 2009 19 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 20 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 1 Oct 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years