PHARMACY EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

PHARMACY EXPRESS LIMITED
LYNSTOCK HOUSE
LYNSTOCK WAY LOSTOCK
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 4SA
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04280429
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Caunce
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gorgemead Limited
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L&P 57 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

LYNSTOCK HOUSE PO BOX 2076
LYNCTOCK WAY LOSTOCK
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL6 4SA
Changed 25 Nov 2005

99 MAIN STREET
WILSDEN
BRADFORD
BD15 0DX
Changed 23 Nov 2005

12 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2LF
Changed 15 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pharmacyex.press
www.pharmacyexpress.store
www.pharmacyexpress.and
www.pharmacyexpress.motorcycles
www.pharmacy.express

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 15 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 9 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 9 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 8 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 4 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years