PHARMAGUIDE LTD

Address

PHARMAGUIDE LTD
53A CANTERBURY STREET
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB4 3QG
Phone: 01223 556 966
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05018003
VAT Number:
GB830 0309 79
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £5,965 £7,097 £5,889
Debtors: £291 £175
Creditors due within one year: £1,232 £2,551 £2,199
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,024 £4,721 £3,690
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,920
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Zanders
21 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rosemary Zanders
21 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SCIENCEINFORM LTD
Changed 12 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

8B KINGS PARADE
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS
CB2 1SJ
Changed 3 Mar 2017

8A KINGS PARADE
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1SJ
Changed 10 Nov 2009

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 16 Feb 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 21 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 12 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 12 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 25 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 15 Apr 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years