PHARMANET LIMITED

Address

PHARMANET LIMITED
THAMES HOUSE 17-19
MARLOW ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 7AA
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03365723
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hackwood Secretaries Limited
6 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Trevor Hanbury
7 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jesse Moore
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Reekie
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Eric Sherbet
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BEA SYSTEMS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006
PEARL (HIGH WYCOMBE) LIMITED
STAKEHOLDER RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2002
PEARL (HIGH WYCOMBE) LIMITED
STAKEHOLDER RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2002
BEA SYSTEMS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2000
THE STANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
DEED OF DEPOSIT SUPPLEMENTAL TO A LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1999
TELLABS (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1998
TELLABS (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1998

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO.1234) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LTD
1 SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 31 Jan 2014

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 14 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 18 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 19 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years