PHAROS DATA LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
400 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE READING ENGLAND RG6 1PT

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£105.68k
Fixed assets
£3.54k
Current creditors
£7.26k
Shareholders funds
£101.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02697868
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHAROS DATACOM LIMITED14 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS BELLE / 12/08/2019

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company