PHAROS ENERGY PLC

Company number 03300821



Last updated 14 July 2019
Registered office address
48 DOVER STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1S 4FF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOCO INTERNATIONAL PLC16 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTONIO MARTINS MONTEIROView PDF
15/04/1915 April 201903/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2033189760View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company