PHAROS FIELD ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04869285



Last updated 8 January 2019
Registered office address
HOLLY FARM BUSINESS PARK UNIT G1 HONILEY KENILWORTH WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2019

Next statement due by 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 825 LIMITED17 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£2.21m
Current assets
£5.28m
Current creditors
£838.29k
Shareholders funds
£4.45m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company