PHASE ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04484240



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
2 LACE MARKET SQUARE NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM NG1 1PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHASE LIGHTING LIMITED24 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/01/2019 FROM UNIT B1 WILLOW DRIVE ANNESLEY NOTTINGHAM NG15 0DPView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company