PHASE FACILITIES LIMITED

Address

PHASE FACILITIES LIMITED
BRAY CHIMES
STANLEY ROAD
HERTFORD
SG13 7LQ
Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Electrical installation

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771670
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £36,939 £16,229 £16,850
Debtors: £92,671 £74,542 £37,975
Creditors due within one year: £94,582 £46,028 £40,751
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,028 £44,743 £14,074
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,671 £9,792 £6,120
Total Assets less Liabilities: £38,556 £38,540 £18,083
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,556 £38,540 £18,083
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Lawrence
5 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kirk Miller
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHASE FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

7 VULCAN WAY
EATON SOCON
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 8TS
Changed 25 Jan 2015

UNIT 2 GLOVERS COURT
BURY MEAD ROAD
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2011

178-182 UNIT 3 CHESNUT HOUSE
HIGH STREET NORTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1AT
Changed 24 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2009 FROM
43 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phasefacilities.co.uk
www.phasefacilities.com
www.phasefacilities.construction
www.phasefacilities.org
www.phasefacilities.repair
www.phasefaciliti.es
www.phasefacilities.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years