PHD MEDIA LIMITED

Address

PHD MEDIA LIMITED
THE TELEPHONE EXCHANGE 5 NORTH CRESCENT
CHENIES STREET
LONDON
WC1E 7PH
Phone: 020 3037 7018
Phone: 020 7446 7118
Phone: 020 7082 8919
Phone: 020 7446 0555
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02423952
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,034,196.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 268 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Bray
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Frances Ralston-good
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daren Rubins
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2008
PHD MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2008
NEW PHD LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2001
PATTISON HORSWELL DURDEN LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 HEATHROW INTERNATIONAL TRADING ESTATE GREEN LANE
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW4 6HB
Changed 19 May 2008

THE TELEPHONE EXCHANGE
5 NORTH CRESCENT
CHENIES STREET
LONDON
WC1E 7PH
Changed 8 May 2008

10-12 CARLISLE STREET
LONDON
W1V 5RF
Changed 14 Aug 1995

FRIARY COURT
65 CRUTCHED FRIARS
LONDON
EC3N 2NP
Changed 26 Jan 1990

112 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1ND
Changed 18 Dec 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £72,790.00
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £45,307.74

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phd.media
www.phdmedia.agency
www.phdmedia.market
www.phdmedia.and
www.phdmedia.markets
www.phdmedia.marketing
www.phdmedia.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 19 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
268 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years