PHEASANT CLOTHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL

Company number
03504842
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2019

Next statement due by 19 February 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRM WILLIAMS CLOTHING LIMITED25 June 1998
JACK WILLS LIMITED9 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewAppointment of an administrator

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewNotice of deemed approval of proposals

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewStatement of administrator's proposal

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2019 FROM 95 VICTORIA ROAD LONDON NW10 6DJ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PHEASANT CLOTHING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company