PHELAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Brunel Court Brunel Road Clacton Essex CO15 4LU

Company number
02147266
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYTA LIMITED28 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/11/2017 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/11/2017 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL COY

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020 NOTICE OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company